Miraculous Ladybug Wiki
Miraculous Ladybug Wiki

This page contains a full list of credits for the specials of Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir.

Zagtoon

  • Art DirectorNathanaël Bronn
  • Character Design and Color Stylists – Timothee Sadowski, Axel Blanc
  • Production Coordinator – Benjamin Gooseens
  • Script Coordinator – Nolween Pierre
  • Logo Concept Designer – Pascal Boutboul
  • Production Accountant – Delphine Cergnul
  • Chief Accountant – Arthur Valentin
  • Business Affairs – Vanina Grain
  • Licensing Coordinators – Eric Stein, Jess Bansal, Andrea Green
  • Brand Asset Development – Axel Blanc, Timothee Sadowski
  • Head of Brand Strategy & Consumer ProductsAndré Lake Mayer
  • Brand Strategy Coordinator – Antonela Gabelica
  • Production Consultant – Josh Bohbot

Method Animation

  • Head of Studio – Jean-Yves Patay
  • Head of Production – Magali Bion
  • Production Managers – Nadja Perret-Gasser, Jonathon Zahut
  • 1st Assistant Directors – Daphne Parrot
  • Characters Boards Designers – Kamel Tazit, Benedicte Ciaravino
  • Background Designers – Nicolas Albertl, Alexandre Grynagier
  • Color Background – Patricia Guilmard
  • FX & Motion Graphic Designer – Alexis Prasit
  • Props Designer – Alex Accorsi
  • Storyboard Artists – Ludmila Belova, Jeremy Paoletti, Julie Robert, Alix Bonnefous, Sylvie Tang
  • Animatic & Final Editing – Emmanuelle Gabet
  • Modelling Artists – Jerome Bietrix, Aurelien Cottier, Jesse Henao Monroy
  • VP Business Affairs – Elisabeth Guery
  • Chief Financial Officer – Ambroise Delorme
  • Legal Manager – Isabelle Denis
  • Lawyers – Juliette Fontaine, Marion Suarez, Camille Dauty-Vera, Virginie Wagner-David
  • Head of Licensing & Merchandising – Veronique Philibert-Philibois
  • Head of Publishing, Marketing & Communication – Caroline Guillot
  • Junior Marketing Digital Manager – Jaufret Toublan
  • Lincesing & Merchandising Leader – Ines du Moulin
  • Graphic Creative Talent – Cecile Gay
  • Chief Accountant – Christine Schneider
  • Cost Controller – Oliver Tremeau
  • Accountant Department – Sylvine Cluzelle, Nadeige Joseph, Martin Offroy, Antso Rakotomanana
  • Project Leader – Veronique de Fontaines
  • Royalties Controller – Cyril Marc
  • Executive Assistants – Celine Neymond, Raphael Sejourne
  • Heads of Development – Camille Desch, Oliver Perouze
  • IT System & Network Engineers – Pascal Fabre, Stephanie Nutini
  • Office Manager – Vicente Grigori

SAMG Animation

  • Co Director – Kyunsung Cho
  • CG Supervision – Gho Chun Keong, Winson Kong
  • Layout Artists – Sangki Kim, Sunmi Kang, Horim Lee, Yungjoo Park
  • Rigging Supervisors – Amit Madhani
  • Rigger – Sangmoon Han
  • Animation Directors – Youngchul Kim,, Gun Yoon Cheong
  • Animation Supervisors – Victor Khoo Swee Hee, Goh Chun Hoong
  • Senior Animators – Ong Kim Yew, Tan Michelle, Russel Lim Yul Un, Lam Lai Kuan, Tom Tay Soon Hono, Tan Jo Anne
  • Animators – Suji Jung, Yumin Kim, Hongsoo Kim, Juhee Yu, Sora Shin, Hakjong Yu, Hyesu Kang, Soyoung Park, Namgyu Choi, Sungmin Heo, Daesick Choi, Junhee Kwon, Jiman Hwang, Eunhye Kim, Yeji Kim
  • Visual Director – Bowkook Seo
  • Visual Leads – Hojae Lee, Subburaj Manik Andan Bharathi
  • Lighting Lead – Selvamuthukumaran Kandasamy
  • Lighting Set-Up Artist – Jaykumar Chinnadurai, Sudhanshu Tiwari
  • Lighting / Rendering – Nageswararao Saga, Daphne Goh Xiao Ting, Zhao Jing Jing
  • Compositing – Jinsu Kim, Yeonghun Hwang
  • VFX Supervisor – Myungho Kang
  • VFX Leads – Hyoduk Kim, Nguyen Manh Ha Henry
  • VFX Artists – Deayoul Kim, Jaykumar Chinnadurai, Anantha Padmanabhan Murugaraj, Sudhanshu Tiwari
  • Motion Graphic Artist – Seounghyun Mun
  • Script – Jongcheol Kim
  • Technical Supervisor – Byungwoo Kim
  • Heads of Production – Woongjoo Kim, Wongkok Cheong, Jieun Lee
  • Production Managers – Hyesynn Ahn, Lin Aifeng
  • Merchandising & Licensing Department – Kyuhyung Choi, Kkotbi Lee, Jiyoung Min, Hyeji Chae, Geonpa Woo
  • Administration – Younghuk Lee, Soonhwak Kwon Yeonok Kim, Jinsuk Kim, Eunmi Park

DQ Entertainment International Limited

  • Executive Producer – Tapaas Chakravarti
  • Chief Operating Officer – Manoj Mishra
  • President (Operatng Officer) – Hatim Adenwala
  • Assistants Vice-President (Production) – Aashish Franklin Goodae, S. Parasuraman
  • Production Managers – Kannam R. Vijay SC Kalyan
  • Animation Supervisors – Badrinath, Kesav Prasad P.
  • Layout Supervisors – Vasudevan G. Kishore Kumar D. S.
  • Rigging Supervisor – Rajesh A. Bagde
  • Facial Supervisor – Nanda Kumar B.
  • Lipsync Supervisor – Kumar Ravi Kanth
  • Lighting Supervisors – Ravi Kumar S.
  • VFX Supervisor – Vamsi Krishna M.
  • Compositing Supervisor – Thirunavukkarasu V.
  • Lead Pipeline Technical Engineer – Verra Appala Raju Buddha
  • Animation Lead Artists – Sudha Rani G. Suprabhudha P. Amte, Vijay Bhaskar Raju G.
  • Lighting Lead Artists – Ganesh K. S. K. S. Sai Vishnu C.
  • VFX Lead Artist – Sardar Surjeet Singh
  • Production Supervisor – Shahid Shajk
  • Layout Artists – Bhaskara Hari Parasaq P. Ganesh Buddi, Lakshmaiah Bestha, Sudheer Kopalli, Suresh Vedantham, Ajeet Kumar, Kanthi Nath Kasha, Purna Chander Silagani, Suresh Vemula, Venkateswarlo Maruboyina, Chandra Kumar Pola, Mallesh G.
  • Rigging Artists – Debakanta, Pradyut Chowdhury
  • Facial Animation Artists – Devivaraprasao Rangala, Rajinikanth Lokasani
  • Lipsynch Artists – Chandra Kiran Vuppala, Karthikeyan C. Parag Uttam Halankar, Sachish Kumar
  • Animation Artists – Ajith Kumar, Bharat Kumar S. Bhasker Goud Sambu, Chandra Dayakar Kallam, Deepak Ramakrishna Sonawane, Dileep Kumar Malladi, Eswara Rao Bomminayuni, Gagandeep Singh, Gajendra Bisht, Geetam Sharma, Gopi Gudelli, Gopi J. Gyana Ranjan Balabantaray, Hari Babu Ramoju, Harish Sarimalla, Hitesh M. Meshram, Jaya Sankar Varma K. Jofil Babu, Kamal Ojha, Kesav Prasad P., Kishore Babu Saragadam, Lokeh Valluru, Madan Mohan Indla, Madhavi Gangula, Monica Nath, Nilesh Narayan Kamble, Paramesh R., Piyush Mehta Mehta, Rajesh Thallapally, Rajshekhar Maddu, Ramesh Tatikonda, Ramoji, Ravi Kumar P. Ravichandran Veeranan, Satheesh Kumarnallaguntla, Shailendra Pendam, Shanthi G. Shekhar Nalanagula, Siva Rachagundla, Sri Ravi Tej Karna, Srinivas Pilla, Sunil Terramsetti, Upendar Boppi, Venkata Ramana Gadudula, Venkateshwar Reddy P., Vigneshvenkataraman, Vijay Raju B.
  • Lighting Artists – Aravind Devabhaktuni, Madhavi Latha S., Madhukar Davu, Rabbani Shaik, Rakesh Chinta, Ramakrishna Rao Surneedi, Renuka P., Sambasiva Rao Kosanam, Sreedev Sreekandan Nair, Srinivas Gajarla, Sumit Jha, Supritam Pramanick, Suresh Singh Bondali, Victor Sarkvar
  • VFX Artists – Mahammad Ali Shaik, Mudassir Shaik, Naresh Vemula, Palakonda Rayudu S., Sagar Baka, Sanjeev Namani
  • Compositing Artists – Ahmad Malik Shaik, Antam Malakar, Azad Saeer Shaik, Zia Ul Haq
  • Rendering Artist – Mallikarjuna Rao V.
  • Editing Artists – Jagadeesh S. Badiruddin
  • Mel Programmer – Shasank
  • Production Assistants – Sudheer, Umesh, Gopi
  • IT System & Network Engineers – Kedarnarth Reddy Y. Kiran Kumar M, Thirupathi Reddy A, Pavan Kumar Adivappa
  • Senior Managers Systems – Srinivasa Murthy G., Krishna Mangalarapu
  • Input-Output – Mallikarjun K. Kishore P.A.S., Leelakrishna Cherukuri

Norman Studio

  • Technical Director – Aristide Ambert
  • Modeling Supervisors – Patricia Magniez, Andry Rakotoarisoa
  • Modeling Artists – Stéphane Martinez, Jerome Bietrix, Audrey Laine, Daniel Quintero, Maud Biscay, Sabine Chamroeun, Laurent Davene
  • Texturing Artists – Fabrien Kervarec, Jean-Francois Mace, Eric Sales, Stephane Soubiran, Pierre Violanti, Julien Buisseret, Eleconore Bessaguet, Victor De Kiss
  • System Administration – Fabien Charbonnier

Dubbing

Music

Misc

  • Lip Sync Detection – Game Fusion
  • Supervising Engineer – Michael J. Fox
  • Sound Post-Production – Zynco Studio
  • Sound Design – Alexandre Vraux
  • Mix Engineers – Guillaume Balle, Alexix Dernaucourt
  • Video Laboratory – Hiventy
  • With the participation of – TF1
    • Youth Division Chief Officer – Yann Labasque
    • Program Advisor – Muriel Achery
  • With the participation of – SK Broadband
    • Executive Producer – Stella Noh
  • With the participation of – EBS
  • AB International Distribution – Valerie Vleeschhouwer
  • PGS Entertainment – Philippe Soutter
  • With the participation of – Centre National du Cinéma et de L'Image Animée